Preferred Service Providers

Air Conditioner

Lawhon HVAC 512-863-8971
Gary Bowien 512-930-9187
DTC Air Conditioning
dtctexas.com
512-930-0213
Smith Heating & Air Conditioning 512-869-1032

Alterations/Tailor

KAD 512-868-5345

Appliances

Alpha Omega Appliance Service
alphaomegaappliance.net
512-930-3967
American Eagle 512-341-9111

Architect

Rick O’Donnell
rickodonnellarchitect.com
512-864-3515
Richard Elsasser
eai-tx.com
512-930-5353
J.Bryant Boyd
jbryantboyd.com
512-930-1686
Shawn Hood 512-751-9864

Bath Glass And Mirror

Ace Discount Glass 512-345-3105

Cabinets

Premium 512-836-1030
Centex 512-222-8060
Rick Sparks 512-250-0397
Greg Pierce 512-799-6545

Carpet Cleaning

Chem Dry
cdgeorgetown.com
512-868-6722

Carpentry/Handyman (jack of all trades)

Tony Lozano 512-417-0859
Pedro Hernandez 512-635-9769

Chimney Sweep

Classic Chimney Services 512-355-2922
Matt Bonafair 512-529-6571
VentTex
Gerald Hoard
512-948-9283
512-818-4845

Computer Repair

Click Computer
clickcomputers.biz
512-868-6722

Concrete / Rock Wk / Masonry

Ledezma Mason and Landscaping 512-586-3209
Eugenio Garcia 512-929-3929
Marcelino Acosta 512-791-4402
Jose Sanchez 512-589-9936

Contractors

Roger Wood 512-626-9613
Sammy Evans 512-496-5465
T.A. Todd 512-930-5188

Counter Tops

Austin Counter Tops 512-835-5100

Decorators

Linda McCalla
lindamccallainteriors.com
512-863-9715
linda@lindamccallainteriors.com
Misty Adair -Sparks Interiors
sparkinteriors.com/
512-350-4309
Tera Hampton 512-635-2035
terahampton@yahoo.com

DryWall

Louise 512-797-6503
Robert 512-709-9735
Edgar Martinez 512-276-0647
Jose Vargas 512-634-6604

Electrician

Ariel Corres My Electrician 512-429-0484
Cox Electric
James Cox
coxelectricalservice.com
512-876-8766
Grayser Electric 512-535-4120
Greg Duncan 512-585-5265
Holcomb Electric 512-930-3878
Infinity Electric 512-869-1348
Klock Electric 512-837-4704
Tom Norrell 512-863-0143

Engineers

Jeff Tucker 512-255-7477
Blake 512-292-1830
Wayne Woodall 512-987-1276

Estate Planning

Jennifer Mckay 512-930-9455
Lee Bain 512-635-5977

Epoxy Garage Floors

Matt Foster 512-554-4985

Fence

Dave’s Fence 512-863-3790
Hicks Fence
hicksfencing.com
512-633-6301

Foundation Repair

Centex Foundation Repair
welevelit.com
888-425-5438
Bruecher Foundation
Howie Bruecher
bruecherfoundation.com
512-335-8867
Level Best 512-832-6161

Flooring

Town Square Floors 512-930-0044
Quality Carpet 512-930-1339

Florist

A Matter of Taste 512-863-0789

General Repair

David & Terry Sweet 512-930-4075

General Contractor for Large Remodel
Residential New Build

American Traditional GC – Joe Shopp 512-577-5607
Marcelio Acosta 512-791-4402
Round Rock Remodeling
(Robert Isaacson)
512-914-3511

Granite Counter Tops

Adriana 512-761-2056
(Tell her Joey referred you)

Grass

King Ranch Turf Grass 512-892-3636

Gutters

JB Gutters and Screen
jbgutterstx.com
512-868-7576

Home Inspection

Cecil Brooks’ Star Inspections 512-930-9009
cecilsbrooks@suddenlink.net
Jesse Bryant’s Guided Inspections 512-786-5526
jesse@guidedinspections.com
Jim McDaniel – Capital Home Inspections 512-250-2638
capitalinspect@gmail.com
Dianna Burley D&S Home Inspection 512-585-4610
dianna@homeinspection.com

Hot Tubs/Spas

Mr. Spa 512-280-0100

HVAC Systems

Arise Air 512-260-0160
Airtech AC Energy Systems 512-447-1100
Beltex AC & Heating – Marco Aragon 512-905-6975
Honest AC
(ask for Chris as tech)
512-238-2058
Jason Zapata 512-921-6235

Insulation

Affordable Insulation – Marc Truxillo 512-966-1223
Allen 512-844-8510
Austin Contractor Ser. 512-927-5018

Inspectors

Inspect It Austin – Joey O’Brien
inspectitaustin.com
512-657-3460
Dianna Burley 512-585-4610
dianna@dshomeinspection.com

Interior Tiles

The Tile Guy 512-467-0151
(Good installers as well)
Faosto Tile /Wood Floors 512-762-2359

Kitchen And Baths/Med. Size Remodel

Tye Storey 512-501-2678
Lloyd Bishop 512-791-6988
Rick Sparks 512-250-0397
Greg Pierce 512-799-6545

Mold Remediation/Inspections

Nathan Camp 512-535-2493
Dave Williams 512-557-5613

Mortgage Services

Chad Bowman – Veterans United 512-646-0800
chad@vu.com
Chase Lore – Capital Farm Credit 512-398-3524
chase.lore@capitalfarmcredit.com
Jacob Baker – Fairway Mortgage
www.jacobloans.com
254-721-0936
Jacob.baker@fairwaymc.com
Michael Lairmore – Highlands Mortgage 512-852-2220
mlairmore@highlandsmortgage.com
Nick Pronsky – Legacy Mutual Mortgage nickpronsky.legacymutual.com

Mosquito Mister and Cooling Mister Systems

Enrique Amaro 512-844-0171

Movers

Accurate Firefighter Movers 512-818-4971
Blue Whale Moving Company 512-328-6688
Bouffard Moving & Storage Co. 512-931-2602

New Construction/Large Remodel

Victory 512-990-7200
Bryant Boyd 512-930-1686

Painter

Bratcher Painting 512-508-1923
Carnival Custom Painting 512-851-2400
Jaime Rosas 512-591-6951
jaimespainting0715@gmail.com
Mike Roberg 512-815-5044
Ozzies Painting 512-635-4376
Rogelio Venco 512-294-4140
(tell them Joey the inspector referred you)

Pest Control

Allstate 512-863-7964
Enviroguard 512-626-2850
Maverick 512-930-0553
King’s Pest Control
kingspestandlawn.com
512-930-5128
RX pest environmental services
rxpest.com
512-248-0715

Termite Specialist

Ricky Young
termitespecialist.net
512-931-2000
Maverick 512-930-0553
RX pest environmental services
rxpest.com
512-248-0715

Plumber

Brittain Plumbing 512-869-1331
Christianson 512-246-5400
Capital City Plumbing
Gabriel – Hydrostatic Testing
512-630-0852
Service and Small jobs: Gary Taff 512-731-0944
Tate Plumbing 512-876-5107
Walker Plumbing 512-863-0469

Pool Installation

Pool Scape 512-341-7665

Pool Service

Sink or Swim (Phillip) 512-745-6830
Eric Decker 512-961-0274

Real Estate Attorney

Merlin Lester 512-863-4525
Jim Wallace 512-930-4848
Chris Stanley 512-869-7566

Rock Supply

Bedrock Stone 512-626-3430

Roofing

Capital Roofing 512-385-3857
Bird Creek Roofing – Jacob Vanhorn 512-565-9363
Hall Roofing 512-967-0823
Reliable Roofing – Jeremy Walther 630-926-4450
Wilson roofing
wilsonroofing.com
512-263-3157

Septic Installation

ACE Enterprise Septic Service Charlie Foreman 512-635-7523
cforeman.ace@gmail.com
American 512-837-4704
Austin Rooter 512-844-8577
Gary Kovar 512-748-2171
Pate 512-266-2125
Rainbow Septic – Jan Whitt
rainbowseptic.com
512-380-9024
Ward’s Septic Tank
wardsepticandbackhoe.com
512-863-6918

Septic Pumping

Austin Rooter 512-844-8577
Barb and Larry 512-653-7840
Juice’s Septic for scheduling call 325-205-0012 Domnick

Sprinkler Systems

American Irrigation 512-868-2129
Eco Irrigation 512-778-9919
Georgetown Irrigation Specialist
georgetowntxsprinkler.com
512-864-1375
Steven 512-636-5515
Top Notch Irrigation 512-966-6369

Soils / Mulch / Crushed Granite

Whittlesey 512-989-7625

Stucco

Juan 512-963-3511

Structural Engineers

Jeff Tucker 512-255-7477
MLAW
2804 Longhorn Blvd, Austin, TX 78758
(512) 835-7000
Pat Sablature – Synergetic Engineers 512-845-2760

Surveying

Paul Udderback 512-328-6995
Premier Surveying Carilu Bell – 512-657-1422

Tree Trimming

Barlett Tree Experts 512-310-7545
Brent’s Tree Service 512-310-8789
Doleva Elite Tree 512-943-8733
Jonahs Tree Service 512-511-1134

Trim Work

Pedro Hernandez 512-635-9769

Vet

Pfenning Lane Animal Hospital
Lisa Hansen
512-989-2222
Erica Haley 512-863-3563
gtvet.com

Well Services

Aqua Pump and Well Service 512-264-0060
Glass Well Service 512-288-1963
Jolander Well Services 512-847-3823

Window Repair

Fog be Gone 512-653-7785

Window Reglazing (fogged windows)

Anchor-Ventana Glass 512-645-3157
Jim Sweany 512-653-7785

Window Screens

South West Solar Screens (Nick) 512-757-9267