Preferred Service Providers

Air Conditioner

Lawhon HVAC 512-863-8971
Gary Bowien 512-930-9187
Bell Air Conditioning, Inc 512-868-9570
DTC Air Conditioning
dtctexas.com
512-930-0213
Smith Heating & Air Conditioning 512-869-1032

Alterations/Tailor

KAD 512-868-5345

Appliances

Alpha Omega Appliance Service
alphaomegaappliance.net
512-930-3967

Architect

Rick O’Donnell
rickodonnellarchitect.com
512-864-3515
Richard Elsasser
eai-tx.com
512-930-5353
J.Bryant Boyd
jbryantboyd.com
512-930-1686
Shawn Hood 512-751-9864

Carpet Cleaning

Chem Dry
cdgeorgetown.com
512-868-6722

Chimney Sweep

Classic Chimney Services 512-355-2922
VentTex
Gerald Hoard
512-948-9283
512-818-4845

Computer Repair

Click Computer
clickcomputers.biz
512-868-6722
Friendly Computer
friendlycomputers.com/georgetown
512-931-0303

Contractors

Roger Wood 512-626-9613
Sammy Evans 512-496-5465
T.A. Todd 512-930-5188
ICS 512-720-9955

Decorators

Gigi Kinsey – Kinsey Interiors
kinseyinteriors.com
512-930-2677
Linda McCalla
lindamccallainteriors.com
512-930-9987
Pamela Skross – Annarella Home
annarellaonline.com
512-818-6026
Misty Adair -Sparks Interiors
sparkinteriors.com/
512-350-4309

Electrician

Cox Electric
James Cox
coxelectricalservice.com
512-876-8766
Holcomb Electric 512-930-3878
Infinity Electric 512-869-1348
Tom Norrell
tomnorrellmasterelectrician.com
512-863-0143

Estate Planning

Jennifer Mckay 512-930-9455
Lee Bain 512-635-5977

Fence

Dave’s Fence 512-863-3790
Hicks Fence
hicksfencing.com
512-633-6301

Foundation Repair

Centex
welevelit.com
512-444-5438
Bruecher Foundation
Howie Bruecher
bruecherfoundation.com
512-335-8867

Flooring

Town Square Floors 512-930-0044
Quality Carpet 512-930-1339
Roy Allain Kingdom Floors 512-763-9858

Florist

A Matter of Taste 512-863-0789

General Repair

David & Terry Sweet 512-930-4075
Manual Camero (tile) 512-947-1479

Gutters

Pay-Less Gutters & Javier Tenorio 512-670-5048

Home Inspection

Cecil Brooks’ Star Inspections 512-930-9009
cecilsbrooks@suddenlink.net
Jesse Bryant’s Guided Inspections 512-786-5526
jesse@guidedinspections.com
Rodney Nelson’s 1st Choice Inspections 512-413-7308
Jim McDaniel – Capital Home Inspections 512-250-2638
capitalinspect@gmail.com
Dianna Burley D&S Home Inspection 512-585-4610
dianna@homeinspection.com
Paul Wingert 512-217-0891
pwingert@sbcglobal.net

Keys

Texas Rekey 512-929-5397

Mortgage Services

Ameripro – Ed Cortes 512-293-9896
Carrie Hundley Benchmark 512-219-8300
chundley@benchmarkbank.com
Chase Lore – Capital Farm Credit 512-398-3524
chase.lore@capitalfarmcredit.com
Nick Pronsky – Legacy Mutual Mortgage nickpronsky.legacymutual.com
Prime Lending – Candy Buzan 512-716-5580
cbuzan@primelending.com
Prosperity Bank – Larry Bullock 512-869-4160
Larry.bullock@prosperitybanktx.com

Moving

Accurate Firefighter Movers 512-818-4971
Bouffard Moving & Storage Co. 512-931-2602

Painter

Adrian Sanchez 512-863-4440
Jaime Rosas 512-591-6951
jaimespainting0715@gmail.com
Carnival Custom Painting 512-851-2400
Bratcher Painting 512-508-1923
Kevin McCowan 512-635-8832
Elder’s Paint Contracting 512-563-9063

Pest Control

King’s Pest Control
kingspestandlawn.com
512-930-5128
Allstate 512-863-7964
Maverick 512-930-0553
RX pest environmental services
rxpest.com
512-248-0715

Termite Specialist

Ricky Young
termitespecialist.net
512-931-2000
Maverick 512-930-0553
RX pest environmental services
rxpest.com
512-248-0715

Pet Groomer

Paws for Effect
pawsforeffecttx.com
512-869-4630

Plumber

Walker Plumbing 512-863-0469
Brittain Plumbing 512-869-1331
Tate Plumbing 512-876-5107
LMH Plumbing 512-848-6427

Real Estate Attorney

Merlin Lester 512-863-4525
Jim Wallace 512-930-4848
Chris Stanley 512-869-7566

Roofing

Capital Roofing 512-385-3857
Hall Roofing 877-620-7663
Mottco roofing 512-467-0854
Wilson roofing
wilsonroofing.com
512-263-3157
David Bowen 512-585-1040

Septic

Rainbow Septic – Jan Whitt
rainbowseptic.com
512-380-9024
Ward’s Septic Tank
wardsepticandbackhoe.com
512-863-6918
ACE Enterprise Septic Service Charlie Foreman 512-635-7523
cforeman.ace@gmail.com

Sprinkler Repair

Georgetown Irrigation Specialist
georgetowntxsprinkler.com
512-864-1375
American Irrigation 512-868-2129

Structural Engineers

Jeff Tucker 512-255-7477
MLAW
2804 Longhorn Blvd, Austin, TX 78758
(512) 835-7000
Pat Sablature – Synergetic Engineers 512-845-2760

Tree Trimming

Brent’s Tree Service 512-310-8789
Jonahs Tree Service 512-511-1134

Vet

Dr. Gardial / Dr. Ory 512-863-0470
Pfenning Lane Animal Hospital
Lisa Hansen
512-989-2222
Erica Haley 512-863-3563
gtvet.com